*-liinz-* (lindzbizeth) wrote,
*-liinz-*
lindzbizeth

  • Mood:
  • Music:

good as i was to yoooou....

i love that song. d/l it or something. it's called "good as i was to you" by lorrie morgan. anyways i might be interested in someone and this someone came over last night for a little bit. we'll see what happens. hey yall pray for Katie's mawmaw (grandma) she's in the hospital and she's really sick, and the worst thing is that they don't know what it is that's wrong with her so please pray for her family. i'm not sure what i'm gonna do today, i wanted to go shopping but my family has no time for me all they do is work, lol well i guess that's a good thing because i wouldn't be able to shop at all if they didn't work. and i don't really wanna complain because that's not cool. lol. can you tell i'm bored? well i suppose i'll go take a shower or something. if something interesting happens i'll write later but for now farewell!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment